FSAE Michigan 2024

Event Leaderboards


Car No.School / Team NameEval. ScoreFinal ScoreRemarks
3 The Ohio State University Formula Buckeyes 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
7 Georgia Institute of Technology Georgia Tech Motorsports 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
8 Purdue Univ - W Lafayette Purdue Formula SAE 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
9 Univ of North Carolina - Charlotte 49ers Racing 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
18 Kennesaw State University Kennesaw State University IC 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
41 Univ of Houston - Houston Cougar Racing 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
63 Duke Univ Duke Motorsports 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
66 Univ of Michigan - Dearborn UMD Racing 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
68 AGH Univ of Science and Technology AGH Racing 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
106 Embry-Riddle Aero Univ - Daytona Beach ERAU Motorsports 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
127 Univ of Connecticut UCONN Formula SAE 61.0061.00000Presentation Finalist
23 Kansas State Univ Powercat Motorsports 60.0060.00000 
77 Vanderbilt Univ Vanderbilt Motorsports 60.0060.00000 
27 Carleton Univ Ravens Racing 57.8757.87000 
135 Univ of Wisconsin - Madison Wisconsin Racing 56.8056.80000 
24 Brown Univ Brown Formula Racing 56.6556.65000 
67 Univ of Minnesota - Twin Cities Gopher Motorsports 56.2156.21000 
25 California State Poly Univ - Pomona Bronco Motorsports 55.9855.98000 
105 Univ of Southern California USC Racing 55.4755.47000 
20 Univ of Victoria UVic Formula Racing 54.9154.91000 
44 Univ of Texas - Dallas Dallas Formula Racing 54.4154.41000 
56 Iowa State Univ Cyclone Racing 53.5053.50000 
16 Villanova Univ NovaRacing 52.9352.93000 
122 South Dakota School of Mines & Tech Formula HardRocker Racing 52.3952.39000 
47 Univ of Kentucky Formula Kentucky 51.7951.79000 
31 Liberty Univ Liberty University Formula Racing 51.5251.52000 
117 Pellissippi State Community College PSM 51.2951.29000 
125 Northern Arizona Univ Lumberjack Motorsports - Formula 50.8450.84000 
53 Clemson Univ Clemson Formula SAE 50.3650.36000 
101 Minnesota State University - Mankato MNSU 50.3450.34000 
45 California State Univ - Northridge Matador Motorsports 49.8149.81000 
110 Michigan Tech Univ Michigan Technological University 49.5249.52000 
52 California State Univ- Chico Wildcat Racing 49.0849.08000 
82 Western Michigan Univ Bronco Racing 48.9148.91000 
91 Mississippi State Univ Bulldog Motorsports 48.8948.89000 
55 Univ of Missouri Mizzou Racing 48.2648.26000 
42 Univ of Oklahoma Sooner Racing Team 48.0948.09000 
83 Univ of South Florida Bulls Racing 48.0648.06000 
136 Univ of Minnesota - Duluth Bulldog Racing 47.5347.53000 
32 Colorado School of Mines Mines Formula 45.8445.84000 
48 Univ of Central Florida Knights Racing 45.4245.42000 
109 Temple Univ Temple University 45.2045.20000 
17 Florida Atlantic Univ Owls Racing 45.0545.05000 
49 Univ of Maryland - College Park Terps Racing 45.0545.05000 
99 Univ of North Florida UNF Osprey Racing 44.6444.64000 
84 Univ of British Columbia Formula UBC Racing 44.5844.58000 
21 Oklahoma State Univ Bullet Racing 44.2244.22000 
65 Hope College Hope College Formula Racing 43.6143.61000 
71 Univ of Hartford Hartford Racing 43.0843.08000 
57 Oakland University Grizzlies Racing 42.9042.90000 
19 Purdue Univ - Northwest PNW Formula SAE IC 42.4742.47000 
35 Texas A&M Univ Fighting Texas Aggie Racing 42.4242.42000 
14 Univ of Cincinnati Bearcat Motorsports 42.3542.35000 
60 Univ of Illinois - Chicago SAE@UIC 41.9241.92000 
58 Syracuse Univ Citrus Racing 41.9041.90000 
107 Virginia Tech VT Motorsports IC 41.7741.77000 
104 Washington Univ - St Louis WashU Racing 41.5741.57000 
76 Univ of Alabama - Tuscaloosa Crimson Racing 41.5641.56000 
111 Florida International Univ Panther Motorsports 40.9740.97000 
88 UP Aguascalientes BONATERRA MOTORSPORT 40.9040.90000 
98 Univ of Nebraska - Lincoln Husker Motorsports 40.5240.52000 
72 Univ of Delaware Blue Hen Racing 40.3440.34000 
30 Univ of Calif - Berkeley Berkeley Formula Racing 40.1140.11000 
130 Northern Illinois Univ Huskie Motorsports 40.0140.01000 
29 Univ of Texas - Austin Longhorn Racing Chevron Combustion 39.6539.65000 
103 Penn State Univ - Harrisburg Capital College Racing 37.9937.99000 
118 Univ of Manitoba Polar Bear Racing 37.9937.99000 
120 Oregon Inst of Tech OTR 37.9737.97000 
38 North Carolina State Univ - Raleigh Pack Motorsports 37.4437.44000 
6 California Polytechnic State Univ-SLO Cal Poly Racing 37.4337.43000 
121 Univ of Saskatchewan Huskie Formula Racing 37.4337.43000 
114 Lehigh Univ Lehigh University 36.1136.11000 
131 Univ of Ottawa Formula uOttawa 35.6135.61000 
87 Univ of Georgia UGA Motorsports 35.5035.50000 
145 Instituto Maua de Tecnologia Mauá Racing 35.1335.13000 
64 West Virginia Univ Mountaineer Racing 34.2634.26000 
119 California Baptist University California Baptist University FSAE IC 33.4733.47000 
33 Rose Hulman Institute of Technology RoseGPE 33.2133.21000 
69 Bradley Univ Bradley Univ 33.2133.21000 
43 Universidad Panamericana Sede Guadalajar UP Racing Team 32.7932.79000 
46 York College of Pennsylvania YC Racing 32.5132.51000 
95 Univ of Toledo Rocket Motorsports 32.5132.51000 
15 Tennessee Tech Univ TnTech Motorsports 32.2732.27000 
90 Texas Tech Univ Red Raider Racing 31.4631.46000 
92 Clarkson University Clarkson Formula Knights Racing 31.4331.43000 
102 Missouri University of Science and Tech Missouri S&T Formula Racing 30.7430.74000 
26 Univ of Wisconsin - Platteville Pioneer Racing FSAE 30.7230.72000 
74 Drexel Univ Drexel Formula SAE 29.9329.93000 
108 Lawrence Technological Univ Blue Devil Motorsports - Formula SAE 29.8329.83000 
133 Universidad Autonoma Estado Mexico Potrosports UAEMex Racing 29.2629.26000 
22 Sacramento State Univ Hornet Racing 29.2529.25000 
89 Southern Illinois Univ at Carbondale Saluki Formula Racing 28.9028.90000 
36 Colorado State University Ram Racing IC 28.6628.66000 
94 Univ of Colorado - Boulder Buffs Racing 28.1428.14000 
100 Kettering Univ Kettering University 28.1428.14000 
97 Univ of Massachusetts - Lowell River Hawk Racing 27.7927.79000 
126 Arizona State Univ - Tempe Sun Devil Motorsports 27.6327.63000 
34 Colorado Mesa University Mesa Motorsports 27.6027.60000 
80 California State Univ - Fullerton Titan Racing 27.4727.47000 
78 Univ of the Pacific Pacific Motorsports 27.2827.28000 
86 Univ of Akron Zips Racing 27.0127.01000 
113 US Air Force Academy US Air Force Racing 26.9426.94000 
40 Universite de Sherbrooke FSS 26.7926.79000 
61 Wayne State Univ Warrior Racing 26.1826.18000 
116 Saginaw Valley State Univ Cardinal Formula Racing 25.8025.80000 
51 ITESM - Campus Cuernavaca VHAR 23.5323.53000 
62 Washington State Univ Wazzu Racing 22.0122.01000 
73 Univ of Puerto Rico-Mayaquez Colegio Racing Engineering 20.3520.35000 
93 South Dakota State Univ Wild Hare RAcing 20.0020.00000 
54 Instituto Tecnologico de Chihuahua panteras racing 15.4515.45000 
128 St Cloud State Univ Husky Formula Racing 10.0010.00000 
50 Missouri State University Ozark Mountain Racing 0.000.00000 
79 Univ of Texas - San Antonio Roadrunner Racing 0.000.00000 
138 Universidad Autonoma de Baja California Bighorn Motorsports 0.000.00000 
140 North Dakota State Univ NDSU Bison Motorsports 0.000.00000