FSAE Michigan 2024

Event Leaderboards


Car No.School / Team NameReport ScoreContent ScoreReal Case ScoreEval. ScorePenalty PointsFinal ScoreRemarks
20 Univ of Victoria UVic Formula Racing 0.000.000.0087.000.0087.00000Top 3
60 Univ of Illinois - Chicago SAE@UIC 0.000.000.0087.000.0087.00000Top 3
90 Texas Tech Univ Red Raider Racing 0.000.000.0087.000.0087.00000Top 3
18 Kennesaw State University Kennesaw State University IC 14.0015.0031.0026.960.0086.96000 
83 Univ of South Florida Bulls Racing 15.0015.0040.0016.820.0086.82000 
35 Texas A&M Univ Fighting Texas Aggie Racing 12.0013.5039.5019.910.0084.91000 
57 Oakland University Grizzlies Racing 13.0011.0040.0020.520.0084.52000 
104 Washington Univ - St Louis WashU Racing 14.0015.0040.0015.050.0084.05000 
66 Univ of Michigan - Dearborn UMD Racing 13.0012.5039.0019.210.0083.71000 
145 Instituto Maua de Tecnologia Mauá Racing 13.0013.0040.0017.650.0083.65000 
16 Villanova Univ NovaRacing 12.009.0036.0025.990.0082.99000 
71 Univ of Hartford Hartford Racing 11.0014.0037.5018.280.0080.78000 
6 California Polytechnic State Univ-SLO Cal Poly Racing 10.0013.0040.0017.740.0080.74000 
3 The Ohio State University Formula Buckeyes 14.0015.0040.0011.130.0080.13000 
99 Univ of North Florida UNF Osprey Racing 11.0015.0040.0014.060.0080.06000 
24 Brown Univ Brown Formula Racing 13.0012.0034.5019.520.0079.02000 
40 Universite de Sherbrooke FSS 12.0015.0031.5020.280.0078.78000 
7 Georgia Institute of Technology Georgia Tech Motorsports 12.0015.0037.0014.570.0078.57000 
31 Liberty Univ Liberty University Formula Racing 10.0012.0040.0016.570.0078.57000 
118 Univ of Manitoba Polar Bear Racing 15.0015.0035.5012.860.0078.36000 
126 Arizona State Univ - Tempe Sun Devil Motorsports 11.0013.0040.0013.270.0077.27000 
114 Lehigh Univ Lehigh University 12.0012.0030.5022.550.0077.05000 
55 Univ of Missouri Mizzou Racing 11.0015.0035.0015.920.0076.92000 
98 Univ of Nebraska - Lincoln Husker Motorsports 12.0010.0030.0024.910.0076.91000 
86 Univ of Akron Zips Racing 15.0014.0032.5015.360.0076.86000 
9 Univ of North Carolina - Charlotte 49ers Racing 13.0015.0040.008.560.0076.56000 
127 Univ of Connecticut UCONN Formula SAE 15.0015.0032.0014.280.0076.28000 
135 Univ of Wisconsin - Madison Wisconsin Racing 12.0011.0039.5013.710.0076.21000 
63 Duke Univ Duke Motorsports 14.0012.0035.0015.070.0076.07000 
27 Carleton Univ Ravens Racing 12.000.0038.0025.310.0075.31000 
33 Rose Hulman Institute of Technology RoseGPE 11.0013.0036.0015.260.0075.26000 
53 Clemson Univ Clemson Formula SAE 12.0015.0036.5011.750.0075.25000 
78 Univ of the Pacific Pacific Motorsports 10.5012.0024.0027.660.0074.16000 
119 California Baptist University California Baptist University FSAE IC 9.0012.0036.0016.320.0073.32000 
76 Univ of Alabama - Tuscaloosa Crimson Racing 14.0015.0040.004.220.0073.22000 
107 Virginia Tech VT Motorsports IC 13.0014.0040.005.920.0072.92000 
38 North Carolina State Univ - Raleigh Pack Motorsports 11.0013.0032.0016.200.0072.20000 
8 Purdue Univ - W Lafayette Purdue Formula SAE 14.0015.0036.007.150.0072.15000 
49 Univ of Maryland - College Park Terps Racing 13.005.0040.0013.730.0071.73000 
67 Univ of Minnesota - Twin Cities Gopher Motorsports 15.0015.0033.008.570.0071.57000 
61 Wayne State Univ Warrior Racing 10.0014.0028.0018.530.0070.53000 
110 Michigan Tech Univ Michigan Technological University 10.007.0036.0017.240.0070.24000 
91 Mississippi State Univ Bulldog Motorsports 14.0010.0026.0020.160.0070.16000 
45 California State Univ - Northridge Matador Motorsports 13.0015.0023.0018.770.0069.77000 
19 Purdue Univ - Northwest PNW Formula SAE IC 11.0012.0028.0017.920.0068.92000 
111 Florida International Univ Panther Motorsports 9.0012.0030.0017.840.0068.84000 
84 Univ of British Columbia Formula UBC Racing 11.0012.0037.508.100.0068.60000 
30 Univ of Calif - Berkeley Berkeley Formula Racing 14.0014.0025.0015.300.0068.30000 
47 Univ of Kentucky Formula Kentucky 11.000.0036.0021.180.0068.18000 
48 Univ of Central Florida Knights Racing 13.0012.0034.008.770.0067.77000 
15 Tennessee Tech Univ TnTech Motorsports 11.004.0022.0030.000.0067.00000 
77 Vanderbilt Univ Vanderbilt Motorsports 8.002.0033.0023.720.0066.72000 
74 Drexel Univ Drexel Formula SAE 10.5010.0034.0012.140.0066.64000 
121 Univ of Saskatchewan Huskie Formula Racing 13.0012.0021.5020.050.0066.55000 
22 Sacramento State Univ Hornet Racing 13.002.0033.5018.000.0066.50000 
109 Temple Univ Temple University 15.0015.0017.0018.530.0065.53000 
101 Minnesota State University - Mankato MNSU 12.000.0030.0023.470.0065.47000 
23 Kansas State Univ Powercat Motorsports 10.0011.0033.0010.540.0064.54000update of drawings score
64 West Virginia Univ Mountaineer Racing 10.0010.0030.0014.540.0064.54000 
117 Pellissippi State Community College PSM 8.001.0033.0022.350.0064.35000 
44 Univ of Texas - Dallas Dallas Formula Racing 8.005.0034.0017.020.0064.02000 
14 Univ of Cincinnati Bearcat Motorsports 10.0010.0025.0019.010.0064.01000 
94 Univ of Colorado - Boulder Buffs Racing 10.001.0036.0016.880.0063.88000 
36 Colorado State University Ram Racing IC 13.0010.0033.006.930.0062.93000 
25 California State Poly Univ - Pomona Bronco Motorsports 12.0013.0033.003.960.0061.96000 
105 Univ of Southern California USC Racing 14.008.0027.0012.120.0061.12000 
106 Embry-Riddle Aero Univ - Daytona Beach ERAU Motorsports 12.005.0036.006.740.0059.74000 
52 California State Univ- Chico Wildcat Racing 10.004.5021.5023.080.0059.08000 
133 Universidad Autonoma Estado Mexico Potrosports UAEMex Racing 9.000.0029.0020.640.0058.64000 
102 Missouri University of Science and Tech Missouri S&T Formula Racing 12.0015.008.0022.850.0057.85000 
79 Univ of Texas - San Antonio Roadrunner Racing 9.500.0026.0021.920.0057.42000 
65 Hope College Hope College Formula Racing 11.007.0019.0020.320.0057.32000 
87 Univ of Georgia UGA Motorsports 7.001.0024.0024.500.0056.50000 
120 Oregon Inst of Tech OTR 11.002.0024.0019.280.0056.28000 
69 Bradley Univ Bradley Univ 12.003.0025.5025.2010.0055.70000 
136 Univ of Minnesota - Duluth Bulldog Racing 10.002.0018.0025.340.0055.34000 
43 Universidad Panamericana Sede Guadalajar UP Racing Team 13.0015.004.0022.700.0054.70000 
100 Kettering Univ Kettering University 12.008.0010.0023.170.0053.17000 
42 Univ of Oklahoma Sooner Racing Team 11.0010.0023.008.300.0052.30000 
131 Univ of Ottawa Formula uOttawa 11.007.0010.5023.270.0051.77000 
21 Oklahoma State Univ Bullet Racing 9.005.0017.0020.120.0051.12000 
26 Univ of Wisconsin - Platteville Pioneer Racing FSAE 12.007.0010.5020.600.0050.10000 
73 Univ of Puerto Rico-Mayaquez Colegio Racing Engineering 13.5015.003.0018.510.0050.01000 
34 Colorado Mesa University Mesa Motorsports 9.000.0023.0017.990.0049.99000 
68 AGH Univ of Science and Technology AGH Racing 10.004.0027.008.140.0049.14000 
108 Lawrence Technological Univ Blue Devil Motorsports - Formula SAE 10.008.0026.004.080.0048.08000 
116 Saginaw Valley State Univ Cardinal Formula Racing 4.001.0024.0018.870.0047.87000 
29 Univ of Texas - Austin Longhorn Racing Chevron Combustion 12.0014.0028.5012.8420.0047.34000 
62 Washington State Univ Wazzu Racing 6.000.0023.0017.520.0046.52000 
113 US Air Force Academy US Air Force Racing 8.000.0018.0019.110.0045.11000 
95 Univ of Toledo Rocket Motorsports 11.000.0016.0017.610.0044.61000 
92 Clarkson University Clarkson Formula Knights Racing 12.006.0024.001.480.0043.48000 
46 York College of Pennsylvania YC Racing 14.007.0012.009.620.0042.62000 
103 Penn State Univ - Harrisburg Capital College Racing 8.003.0022.008.820.0041.82000 
122 South Dakota School of Mines & Tech Formula HardRocker Racing 10.0010.0014.5016.0810.0040.58000 
32 Colorado School of Mines Mines Formula 12.008.005.0014.440.0039.44000 
17 Florida Atlantic Univ Owls Racing 8.008.004.0019.200.0039.20000 
93 South Dakota State Univ Wild Hare RAcing 8.006.005.0020.070.0039.07000 
80 California State Univ - Fullerton Titan Racing 8.000.0016.0014.890.0038.89000 
89 Southern Illinois Univ at Carbondale Saluki Formula Racing 6.0010.009.008.740.0033.74000 
125 Northern Arizona Univ Lumberjack Motorsports - Formula 6.000.0028.0016.6020.0030.60000 
138 Universidad Autonoma de Baja California Bighorn Motorsports 4.002.001.0022.130.0029.13000 
58 Syracuse Univ Citrus Racing 6.000.0012.000.000.0018.00000 
128 St Cloud State Univ Husky Formula Racing 11.000.006.0012.2920.009.29000 
72 Univ of Delaware Blue Hen Racing 13.004.0011.5025.3050.003.80000 
41 Univ of Houston - Houston Cougar Racing 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
50 Missouri State University Ozark Mountain Racing 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
51 ITESM - Campus Cuernavaca VHAR 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
54 Instituto Tecnologico de Chihuahua panteras racing 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
56 Iowa State Univ Cyclone Racing 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
82 Western Michigan Univ Bronco Racing 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
88 UP Aguascalientes BONATERRA MOTORSPORT 0.000.005.0021.9130.00-3.09000 
97 Univ of Massachusetts - Lowell River Hawk Racing 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
130 Northern Illinois Univ Huskie Motorsports 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000 
140 North Dakota State Univ NDSU Bison Motorsports 0.000.000.000.000.000.00000